Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.ca’Measured confidence’: RBC, TD Bank, CIBC share optimistic outlook for Canada’s economy - Radio-CanadaGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.
← All tenders
Ville de Blainville

Maison des Associations - Remplacement de l'unité CVAC au toit

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 17, 2026
Published
August 25, 2026
Type
Works
Explore similarBuilding MaintenanceQuebec

Full description

C01 - Bâtiments

AI Summary

C01 - Bâtiments

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
SG2026-021 P
Buyer
Ville de Blainville
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
works
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 72101500 — Building Maintenance

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 25, 2026
Closes
September 17, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de Sorel-Tracy (approvisionnement)Closing today

Travaux de réfection des perrons à la Maison des gouverneurs, située au 90, chemin des Patriotes

Works
75 MATCHView →
Royal Canadian Mounted Police (RCMP)5 days left

Elevator Maintenance Services, Iqaluit HQ, Iqaluit, NU

Indigenous set-asideServices
60 MATCHView →
Hydro-Québec11 days left

Plusieurs régions - Main-d’œuvre sur demande pour service d’entretien et installation des systèmes CVAC

Works
78 MATCHView →