Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· ctvnews.caEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Commission scolaire Western Québec / Western Quebec School Board

Mandat d'audit des états financiers

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
March 29, 2019
Published
March 15, 2019
Type
Services
Explore similarFinancial and Insurance ServicesQuebec

Full description

S11 - Services financiers et autres services connexes

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
18530B001
Buyer
Commission scolaire Western Québec / Western Quebec School Board
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 84000000 — Financial and Insurance Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
March 15, 2019
Closes
March 29, 2019

Live tenders

Union des municipalités du Québec.Closing today

Assurance collective - Agglomération de Montréal

Services
View →
Ville de Montréal - Service de l'approvisionnementClosing today

Service professionnel externalisation des activités relatives au volet financement CNESST

Services
View →
Ville de Gatineau.Closing today

Services professionnels – Gestion de l’implémentation de nouvelles normes comptables

Services
View →