Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Santé Québec - CHU de Québec - Université Laval

Microscope à haute résolution

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 27, 2026
Published
July 8, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarMedical Equipment and Accessories and SuppliesQuebec

Full description

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques

AI Summary

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
H26-0654ENO
Buyer
Santé Québec - CHU de Québec - Université Laval
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 42000000 — Medical Equipment and Accessories and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
July 8, 2026
Closes
August 27, 2026

Live tenders

Santé Québec - CHU de Québec - Université LavalClosing today

Armoires ventilées pour l'entreposage de sondes échographie endocavitaires

Goods
75 MATCHView →
Sûreté du Québec1 day left

Acquisition de Gants écologiques d'examen en nitrile

Goods
79 MATCHView →
Centre d'acquisitions gouvernementales2 days left

FOURNITURES POUR LA DIALYSE PÉRITONÉALE

Goods
76 MATCHView →