Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Ville de Fermont..

MISE À NIVEAU DE LA PISTE D'ATHLÉTISME ET DU TERRAIN DE SOCCER DE LA VILLE DE FERMONT

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
July 23, 2024
Published
June 28, 2024
Type
Works
Explore similarLand and Buildings and Structures and Real EstateQuebec

Full description

C02 - Ouvrages de génie civil

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
VF2024-24
Buyer
Ville de Fermont..
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
works
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 95000000 — Land and Buildings and Structures and Real Estate

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
June 28, 2024
Closes
July 23, 2024

Live tenders

Municipalité de la paroisse de Saint-MarcellinClosing today

Construction d'un centre communautaire

Works
View →
Municipalité de Sainte-Marcelline-de-KildareClosing today

Resurfaçage asphalte

View →
Village de Sainte-PétronilleClosing today

Réfection de la rue Orléans

Works
View →