Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· cbc.caGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Mohawk Medbuy Corporation

Mohawk Medbuy Corporation - Notice of Planned Procurement - CW27669 PH BIOLOGIC + BIOSIMILAR INJECTABLE PHARMACEUTICALS 2027 - RFP

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
No fixed deadline
Published
August 11, 2026
Type
Other
Explore similarDrugs and Pharmaceutical ProductsAlberta

Full description

This Request for Proposal (RFP) is an invitation from Mohawk Medbuy Corporation (hereinafter referred to as “Mohawk Medbuy”) to prospective Sellers (hereinafter referred to as “Proponent(s)”) to submit proposals for the provision of PH BIOLOGIC + BIOSIMILAR INJECTABLE PHARMACEUTICALS 2027 – RFP for a contract term of 2 years. Potential Proponent(s) must be able to meet or exceed all the requirements of this RFP for a Single Award, by Product or Product family, for the following category(s):

BIOLOGIC AND BIOSIMILAR PHARMACEUTICALS

Mohawk Medbuy is a national healthcare services organization servicing healthcare facilities, regions and agencies (“Mohawk Medbuy Members”). Mohawk Medbuy is issuing this RFP and will administer the RFP procedure set forth herein for the benefit of and on behalf of its Membership.

This RFP is subject to the provisions of the Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) Chapter 5.

Mohawk Medbuy Corporation utilizes Biddingo’s Electronic Bidding System for its Sourcing Initiatives (Request for Information (RFI), Request for Proposals (RFP), Advance Contract Award Notification (ACAN), etc.). Interested Proponent(s) must have a Registered Biddingo Account and have completed the supplementary Mohawk Medbuy registration (www.biddingo.com/medbuy) to access Mohawk Medbuy’s Sourcing Initiatives. An initial access verification process completed by Mohawk Medbuy is required.

Mohawk Medbuy Sourcing Initiatives are publicly posted on Biddingo. It is the Proponent’s responsibility to monitor Biddingo regularly to ensure awareness of potential Mohawk Medbuy Sourcing Initiatives which is of interest to them.

Please contact Biddingo (e•••••••@••••••••.com or 416-756-0955) for additional information regarding Biddingo’s Electronic Bidding system.

Note: Please submit a Notice of Intent to Respond to this Request for Proposal (RFP), utilizing the Intent to Respond (ITR) functionality within Biddingo no later than September 8, 2026.

It is recommended you submit your Proposal well in advance of the date & time set for closure to ensure the transmission is complete and CONFIRMATION is received BEFORE the close time. The display of the “Confirmation of Bid Response Submitted” screen showing the submission date/time in Biddingo indicates the successful submission of your Electronic Bid (eBid). Proponents will also receive a Confirmation of submission email.

Proponent(s) are to print/save a copy the eReceipt, by returning to their submission in Biddingo, which includes a CONFIRMATION NUMBER from Biddingo as further validation of the Proponent(s) successful submission and receipt of their Proposal.

PLEASE REFER TO THE ASSOCIATED DOCUMENT(S) IN BIDDINGO FOR FURTHER DETAILS - THANK YOU

AI Summary

This Request for Proposal (RFP) is an invitation from Mohawk Medbuy Corporation (hereinafter referred to as “Mohawk Medbuy”) to prospective Sellers (hereinafter referred to as “Pro...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
CW27669
Buyer
Mohawk Medbuy Corporation
Method
NPP
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 51000000 — Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 11, 2026
Closes

Live tenders

Department of Health (HC)16 days left

Request For Proposal (RFP) for Pharmacological testing of novel opioids, stimulants, and synthetic cannabinoids.

Services
80 MATCHView →
HealthPRO Procurement Services Inc.Open

HealthPRO Procurement Services Inc. - Notice of Award - NOVEMBER 2025 MARKET RESPONSE RFP FOR OFF PATENT, ONCOLOGY ITEMS - Award Notice

81 MATCHView →
HealthPRO Procurement Services Inc.Open

HealthPRO Procurement Services Inc. - Notice of Award - FEBRUARY 2026 MARKET RESPONSE RFP FOR PHARMACY SUPPLIES Award Notice

80 MATCHView →