Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Municipal Affairs

Municipal Affairs - Request for Proposal - Assessment Model Modernization for Regulated Industrial Properties

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
October 1, 2026
Published
August 20, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarMining and Oil and Gas ServicesAlberta

Full description

Modernization of Alberta's Regulated Industrial Property assessment models, rates, assessment year modifiers and depreciation factors to reflect current construction processes, representative configurations, current technology and current costs for the Regulated Industrial Properties (wells, pipeline, electric power, telecommunication, railway and machinery and equipment property).

AI Summary

Modernization of Alberta's Regulated Industrial Property assessment models, rates, assessment year modifiers and depreciation factors to reflect current construction processes, rep...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
2026-MAG-APTP-001
Buyer
Municipal Affairs
Method
RFP
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 71000000 — Mining and Oil and Gas Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 20, 2026
Closes
October 1, 2026

Live tenders

Université du Québec à Montréal6 days left

Travaux de forages pour l’installation de puits d'observation

Services
81 MATCHView →
Alberta Energy Regulator12 days left

Alberta Energy Regulator - Request for Proposal - 623-RFP Drilling Program for the Southern Alberta Groundwater Evaluation (SAGE) Project

80 MATCHView →
City of Medicine HatOpen

City of Medicine Hat - Notice of Award - Substation Cable Trenching System

78 MATCHView →