Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· cbc.caGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
HEC Montréal

NetAdvantage : renouvellement de l'abonnement pour la période du 1er mai 2025 au 30 avril 2026

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
No fixed deadline
Published
June 16, 2025
Type
Goods
Explore similarPublished ProductsQuebec

Full description

G26 - Publications, formulaires et articles en papier

AI Summary

G26 - Publications, formulaires et articles en papier

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
2025-26-028BC35429
Buyer
HEC Montréal
Method
Contrat de gré à gré
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 55000000 — Published Products

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
June 16, 2025
Closes

Live tenders

Ville de Brossard1 day left

Fabrication et l’installation d’enseignes signalétiques lumineuses

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Bibliothèque et Archives nationales du Québec6 days left

Production de livres sonores adaptés pour la collection du service Québécois du livre adapté (SQLA)

Goods
77 MATCHView →
Education and Childcare8 days left

Education and Childcare - Request for Proposal - Provision of Comprehensive Learning and Teaching Resources in support of Grades Kindergarten (K)–3 Mathematics, Social Studies and Science Curriculum Implementation

60 MATCHView →