Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostHow bad would it be for Canada if the U.S. left CUSMA? What a report suggests· CTV NewsBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraBank of Canada holds key rate as it prioritizes ‘multiple risks in play’· BNN BloombergLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaEconomy rebounds in the second quarter, but trade tensions could shift outlook· The Globe and MailBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsIs Canada winning the trade war?· Toronto StarTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada navigates new trade tensions with the United States· North Bay Nugget
← All tenders
Northern Alberta Institute of Technology (NAIT)

Northern Alberta Institute of Technology (NAIT) - Request for Proposal - Prime Consultant Services W219 Esports Lounge Renovation (F27-1559-034)

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 24, 2026
Published
September 3, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarBuilding and Facility Construction and Maintenance ServicesAlberta

Full description

The Northern Alberta Institute of Technology (NAIT) is seeking Proposals from qualified companies to provide Prime Consultant Services for the W Building Esports Lounge Renovation, located at NAIT’s Main Campus: 11763 – 106 St, Edmonton.

AI Summary

The Northern Alberta Institute of Technology (NAIT) is seeking Proposals from qualified companies to provide Prime Consultant Services for the W Building Esports Lounge Renovation,...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
F27-2559-034
Buyer
Northern Alberta Institute of Technology (NAIT)
Method
RFP
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 72000000 — Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
September 3, 2026
Closes
September 24, 2026

Live tenders

Société des établissements de plein air du Québec (Sépaq).1 day left

Parc du Mont-Sainte-Anne/ Reconstruction des ponts Béline et Georges

Works
76 MATCHView →
Centre de services scolaire des Affluents1 day left

Réfection de la toiture à l'école De la Seigneurie

Works
79 MATCHView →
Centre de Services des Offices d'Habitation de Lanaudière1 day left

Réfection toiture

Works
81 MATCHView →