Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
End of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverIs Canada winning the trade war?· Toronto StarCanadian economy recovers sharply in second quarter as domestic demand revives, exports grow· ReutersLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.ca’Measured confidence’: RBC, TD Bank, CIBC share optimistic outlook for Canada’s economy - Radio-CanadaOpinion | Canada’s economy is strong enough to survive Donald Trump — but there could be real pain in Ontario· Toronto StarGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCanada's big banks are shrugging off Trump's trade war· CBC
← All tenders
Department of National Defence (DND)

NPP – S5921711 - THS SA – Two (2) Computer Application Support. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region (NCR).​

Supply arrangement
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 24, 2026
Published
August 10, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarManagement and Business Professionals and Administrative Services

Full description

Temporary Help Services Requirement?

This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND)?

This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified
under the following streams and categories: Stream 5.1- Computer Application Support
?

The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: ?

3056058 Canada inc.
9345540 CANADA INC
9468269 Canada Corp.
Calian Ltd.
DLS Technology Corporation
Integra Networks Corporation
Logic 2000 Incorporated
Maverin Inc.
New Technologies Inc.
NTT DATA CANADA, INC.
Prologic Systems Ltd.
SYMBIOTIC GROUP INC., Akkodis Canada Inc., IN JOINT VENTURE
TPG Technology Consulting Ltd.
Watershed Information Technology Inc.
Zernam Enterprise Inc

Description of the Requirement:?

Department of National Defense (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a
Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and
categories listed above.?

Level of Security Requirement:?

Resource(s) Minimum Security Level Required are: Secret

Selection criteria

Lowest Price

AI Summary

Temporary Help Services Requirement? This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND)? This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
cb-496-69627597
Solicitation no.
S5921711
Buyer
Department of National Defence (DND)
Notice type
RFP against Supply Arrangement
Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Procurement category
*SRV
Trade agreements
*Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 80000000 — Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services

Delivery & regions

Regions of opportunity
*National Capital Region (NCR)
Regions of delivery
*National Capital Region (NCR)

Key dates

Published
August 10, 2026
Closes
August 24, 2026
Amendment no.
000

Contact

Contact
C•••(O••) T••• H•••
Email
C••••••••@••••••.••.ca
Phone
(613) •••-••••
Address
•• •••••• •••••, ••••••, ••, ••••••, ••••••
Sign up free to see the contact details
Complete source record(31)
Title
NPP – S5921711 - THS SA – Two (2) Computer Application Support. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region (NCR).​
Reference number
cb-496-69627597
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
S5921711
Publication date
2026-08-10
Tender closing date
2026-08-24T15:00:00
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*80111600
Unspsc description
*Temporary personnel services
Procurement category
*SRV
Notice type
RFP against Supply Arrangement
Procurement method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection criteria
Lowest Price
Trade agreements
*Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Regions of opportunity
*National Capital Region (NCR)
Regions of delivery
*National Capital Region (NCR)
Contracting entity name
Department of National Defence (DND)
Contracting entity address line
60 Moodie Drive
Contracting entity address city
Ottawa
Contracting entity address province
ON
Contracting entity address postal code
K2H8G1
Contracting entity address country
Canada
Contact info name
C•••(O••) T••• H•••
Contact info email
C••••••••@••••••.••.ca
Contact info phone
(613) •••-••••
Contact info address line
•• •••••• •••••
Contact info city
••••••
Contact info province
••
Contact info postalcode
••••••
Contact info country
••••••
Tender description
Temporary Help Services Requirement? This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND)? This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified under the following streams and categories: Stream 5.1- Computer Application Support ? The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: ? 3056058 Canada inc. 9345540 CANADA INC 9468269 Canada Corp. Calian Ltd. DLS Technology Corporation Integra Networks Corporation Logic 2000 Incorporated Maverin Inc. New Technologies Inc. NTT DATA CANADA, INC. Prologic Systems Ltd. SYMBIOTIC GROUP INC., Akkodis Canada Inc., IN JOINT VENTURE TPG Technology Consulting Ltd. Watershed Information Technology Inc. Zernam Enterprise Inc Description of the Requirement:? Department of National Defense (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and categories listed above.? Level of Security Requirement:? Resource(s) Minimum Security Level Required are: Secret

Live tenders

Ville de QuébecClosing today

Réalisation de sondages et de groupes de discussion auprès de la population

Services
77 MATCHView →
Santé Québec Bas-Saint-LaurentClosing today

Plateforme de reconnaissance des années de service

Services
40 MATCHView →
Public Safety and Emergency ServicesClosing today

Public Safety and Emergency Services - Request for Proposal - Analysis of Investigative Units

77 MATCHView →