Tendarix.ca
ACTUALITÉS
Chronologie: retour sur les 10 dernières décisions de la Banque du Canada· Les AffairesÀ surveiller dans le monde des affaires au Canada cette semaine· Le DevoirLa Banque du Canada maintiendra-t-elle son taux directeur cet automne?· Les AffairesRecul du taux de chômage | L’emploi s’améliore au Canada, mais recule aux États-Unis· lapresse.caMaroc-Canada : Une rencontre économique dédiée à l’investissement prévue le 19 septembre à Montréal· La Vie écoGuerre commerciale: l’incertitude plane quant à la décision de la Banque du Canada· Les AffairesLe Canada et l’Association des nations de l’Asie du Sud-Est (ANASE)· Global Affairs CanadaCinq éléments à surveiller dans le monde des affaires au Canada au cours de la semaine à venir· Le DevoirPremier trimestre | La Banque du Canada n’était pas inquiète de la faiblesse économique· lapresse.caÀ surveiller dans le monde des affaires au Canada au cours de la semaine à venir· Le DevoirLa résilience de l’économie forcera la Banque du Canada au statu quo· Les AffairesQue surveiller de l’économie canadienne au 2T?· Les AffairesBanque du Canada: des responsables divisés quant à l’ampleur de la reprise économique· Les AffairesL’inflation de juin confirme la décision de la Banque du Canada· Les AffairesLe Canada est-il réellement en récession?· Les Affaires
← Tous les appels d'offres
Ministère de la Défense nationale (MDN)

Un (1) Diplômé en génie, supérieur

Arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement
Valeur estimée
Non divulguée
Date limite
25 août 2026
Publié
10 août 2026
Type
Services
Explorer des offres similairesServices de production et de fabrication industriellesOntario

Description complète

AVIS DE PROJECT DE MARCHÉ

Numéro de dossier: W8486-260749/A

Palier: 1 (

Critères de sélection

Lowest Price

Résumé IA

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT File Number: W8486-260749/A Tier: 1 (< $3.75M) This requirement is for the Department of National Defence (DND) for the services of One (1) Se...

Analyse IA

Obtenez un résumé en langage clair de cet appel d'offres — ce qu'ils demandent, qui peut soumissionner, comment l'aborder et des conseils pour les petits fournisseurs. Quelques secondes suffisent.

Renseignements de base

Référence
cb-639-29986997
N° de sollicitation
W8486-260749/A
Acheteur
Department of National Defence (DND)
Type d'avis
RFP against Supply Arrangement
Méthode
Competitive - Traditional
Catégorie d'approvisionnement
*SRV
Accords commerciaux
*Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents
Valeur estimée
Non divulguée
Source
canadabuys

Classification et modalités

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 73000000 — Services de production et de fabrication industrielles

Livraison et régions

Province
Ontario
Régions de l'appel d'offres
*National Capital Region (NCR)
Régions de livraison
*National Capital Region (NCR) *Gatineau *Ottawa

Dates clés

Publié
10 août 2026
Clôture
25 août 2026
N° de modification
000

Contact

Contact
J••••••• O••••••
Courriel
j••••••••@••••••.••.ca
Adresse
••• ••••••• •• •••••, ••••••, •••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
Inscrivez-vous gratuitement pour voir les coordonnées
Dossier source complet(25)
Title
One (1) Senior Engineering Graduate
Reference number
cb-639-29986997
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
W8486-260749/A
Publication date
2026-08-10
Tender closing date
2026-08-25T14:00:00
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*73152103
Unspsc description
*Engineering equipment maintenance services
Procurement category
*SRV
Notice type
RFP against Supply Arrangement
Procurement method
Competitive - Traditional
Selection criteria
Lowest Price
Trade agreements
*Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents
Regions of opportunity
*National Capital Region (NCR)
Regions of delivery
*National Capital Region (NCR) *Gatineau *Ottawa
Contracting entity name
Department of National Defence (DND)
Contracting entity address line
101 Colonel By Drive
Contracting entity address city
Ottawa
Contracting entity address province
Ontario
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 0K2
Contracting entity address country
Canada
Contact info name
J••••••• O••••••
Contact info email
j••••••••@••••••.••.ca
Tender description
NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT File Number: W8486-260749/A Tier: 1 (< $3.75M) This requirement is for the Department of National Defence (DND) for the services of One (1) Senior Engineering Graduate under Stream 5, Technical, Engineering and Maintenance Services. The intent of this solicitation is to establish one (1) Contract for three (3) initial years, with the option to extend the term of the Contract by up to one (1) one-year irrevocable option period under the same conditions. This solicitation is only open to the below list of pre-qualified suppliers under the Task and Solutions Professional Services (TSPS) Supply Arrangement (SA) number E60ZT-18TSPS. Time Frame of Delivery: As soon as possible Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada. RFP documents will be e-mailed directly from the Contracting Authority to the Qualified Supply Arrangement Holders who are being invited to bid on this requirement. Bidders are advised that the RFP documents are not available on the CanadaBuys Tender Management Application (https://canadabuys.canada.ca). The TSPS Method of Supply is a result of a formal competitive process which was established as a result of extensive consultations with industry. The Method of Supply provides suppliers with an on-going opportunity to become prequalified for participation in future bidding opportunities. To obtain more information about how to become a pre-qualified supplier for TSPS please contact Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC). For general information on the various PWGSC Methods of Supply, or to obtain specific information on a PWGSC professional service method of supply, please visit PWGSC's CanadaBuys Tender Management Application website at: https://canadabuys.canada.ca/en/about-us/news-and-events/transition-canadabuys-tender-management-application#msg List of Pre-Qualified Suppliers: This requirement is open the following suppliers who qualified under the stated consultant stream, region and tier: 9421-5340 Québec inc., 9193456 CANADA INC., IN JOINT VENTURE. 9468269 Canada Corp. 9487-4724 Québec inc., Kernick Aerospace Inc, IN JOINT VENTURE Access Corporate Technologies Inc. ACF Associates Inc. ADGA Group Consultants Inc. Adirondack Information Management Inc., The AIM Group Inc. in Joint Venture AECOM Canada ULC Akkodis Canada Inc. Allswater Marine Consultants Limited Altis Recruitment & Technology Inc. Amyantek Inc Arup Canada Inc. Blue Water Sourcing Inc BMT CANADA LTD. C4i Training & Technology Inc. Calian Ltd. CHANT LIMITED Côté-Jean et associés inc. Dare Human Resources Corporation Deloitte Inc. Dunn Engineering Inc Factr Limited, ALTIS RECRUITMENT & TECHNOLOGY INC., in Joint Venture Fleetway Inc. GasTOPS Ltd. HumanSystems Incorporated IPSS INC. Lengkeek Vessel Engineering Inc. Louis Tanguay Informatique Inc. MACP inc. Martec Limited Maverin Business Services Inc. MaxSys Staffing & Consulting Inc. Michael Wager Consulting Inc. Nuclear Promise X Inc. Numerica Technologies inc. OLAV CONSULTING CORP., MOSHWA ABORIGINAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION, IN JOINT VENTURE Orbis Risk Consulting Inc. OXARO INC. Pennant Canada Limited Posterity Group Consulting Inc, Primex Project Management Limited Procom Consultants Group Ltd. Prologic Systems Ltd. Promaxis Systems Inc Reticle Ventures Canada Incorporated SALASAN Consulting Inc. Sapper Labs Inc. Serco Canada Marine Corporation T.E.S. Contract Services INC. T.I.7 INC., THE SOURCE STAFFING SOLUTIONS INC., in Joint Venture Technomics, Incorporated The AIM Group Inc. The Attain Group Inc. /Le Groupe Atteindre Inc. THE SOURCE STAFFING SOLUTIONS INC. Thomas&Schmidt Inc. Tiree Facility Solutions Inc. V42 Management Consulting, Inc. Valcom Consulting group Inc. WSP Canada Inc. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION FOR BIDDERS For services requirements, Bidders must provide the required information as detailed in article 2.3 of Part 2 of the bid solicitation, in order to comply with Treasury Board policies and directives on contracts awarded to former public servants. Security Requirement: There are security requirements associated with this requirement: Supplier Security Clearance required: Secret Security Level required (Document Safeguarding): None For additional information, consult Part 6 – Security and Other Requirements, and Part 7 – Resulting Contract Clauses. For more information on personnel and organization security screening or security clauses, bidders should refer to the Industrial Security Program (ISP) of Public Works and Government Services Canada (http://ssi-iss.tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca/index-eng.html) website. Location of Work: Region: National Capital Region Specific Location: 45 Boulevard Sacré-Cœur, Gatineau, Quebec BIDDERS’ INQUIRIES Inquiries regarding this Request for Proposal requirement must be submitted to the Contracting Authority: Name: Jennifer Ouellet Email: j••••••••@••••••.••.ca The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.

Appels d'offres en direct

Société des établissements de plein air du Québec (Sépaq).8 jours restants

Services de débitage des cerfs abattus dans le cadre d'opérations de contrôle de population - Parcs nationaux des Îles-de-Boucherville et du Mont-Saint-Bruno

Services
80 ADÉQ.Voir →
Conseil national de recherches du Canada (CNRC)9 jours restants

26-58008 Fabrication de Composants pour le Heavy Impact Test Theater (HITT), Question et Réponse No.5, Modification No. 4

Goods
60 ADÉQ.Voir →
Ville de Laval12 jours restants

Travaux de réfection des conduites de transfert d’eau traitée et des conduites d’air des biofiltres de la StaRRE d’Auteuil

Services
75 ADÉQ.Voir →