Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Farm Credit Canada (FCC)

Open-Text Documentum Licenses

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 3, 2026
Published
August 13, 2026
Type
*gd *srv
Explore similarSaskatchewan

Full description

Our current Open Text License Agreement expires September 30th, 2026. FCC is seeking to enter a new agreement with a qualified reseller and remain with this reseller for a term of up to 3 years.

Vendors must provide pricing for each SKU individually. In addition, vendors must submit separate quotations for each option identified in this RFQ. FCC reserves the right to select specific SKUs and quantities from any option at its sole discretion at the time of contract award. Submission of a quotation does not guarantee purchase of any SKU or option in full or in part.

Please reference RC852001 when communicating with OpenText Bidding and Documents are available on http://www.merx.com. Fees may apply; See https://www.merx.com/public/pricing for more information.

AI Summary

Farm Credit Canada seeks a reseller for Open-Text Documentum licenses for up to 3 years.

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
MX-444128126426
Solicitation no.
CNTR0026903
Buyer
Farm Credit Canada (FCC)
Method
Competitive - Traditional
Procurement category
*GD *SRV
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Delivery & regions

Province
Saskatchewan

Key dates

Published
August 13, 2026
Closes
September 3, 2026
Amendment no.
001
Amendment date
August 24, 2026

Contact

Contact
L••• A••••••••
Email
i••••••••@•••••••.ca
Address
•••• •••••••• ••••••, ••••••, ••••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
Sign up free to see the contact details
Complete source record(20)
Title
Open-Text Documentum Licenses
Reference number
MX-444128126426
Amendment number
001
Solicitation number
CNTR0026903
Publication date
2026-08-13
Tender closing date
2026-09-03T16:00:00
Amendment date
2026-08-24
Tender status
Open
Procurement category
*GD *SRV
Procurement method
Competitive - Traditional
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA)
Contracting entity name
Farm Credit Canada (FCC)
Contracting entity address line
1800 Hamilton Street
Contracting entity address city
Regina
Contracting entity address province
Saskatchewan
Contracting entity address postal code
S4P 4L3
Contracting entity address country
Canada
Contact info name
L••• A••••••••
Contact info email
i••••••••@•••••••.ca
Tender description
Our current Open Text License Agreement expires September 30th, 2026. FCC is seeking to enter a new agreement with a qualified reseller and remain with this reseller for a term of up to 3 years.    Vendors must provide pricing for each SKU individually. In addition, vendors must submit separate quotations for each option identified in this RFQ. FCC reserves the right to select specific SKUs and quantities from any option at its sole discretion at the time of contract award. Submission of a quotation does not guarantee purchase of any SKU or option in full or in part.     Please reference RC852001 when communicating with OpenText Bidding and Documents are available on http://www.merx.com. Fees may apply; See https://www.merx.com/public/pricing for more information.

Live tenders

Rural Municipality of Cupar No. 218Closing today

Copy of Gravel Crushing Tender

70 MATCHView →
Town of CuparClosing today

Cupar Library - Floor Leveling

76 MATCHView →
Centre de Services des Offices d'Habitation de Lanaudière1 day left

Sinistre toiture - 459 Thomas (pluies diuviennes 9 août)

Services
75 MATCHView →