Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverResponding to United States Economic Policy· City of TorontoProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaRecent developments in the Canadian economy: Spring 2026· Statistique CanadaNorth American economic outlook 2026: Investment drives growth amid tariff uncertainty· Export Development Canada (EDC)Prime Minister Carney announces new Advisory Committee on Canada-U.S. Economic Relations· pm.gc.caCan Canada’s economy ignite in 2026? These 14 charts illustrate our investment dilemmas· The Globe and MailCanada 2026 economic outlook· BDC.caCanadian economy expected to see slow growth in the third and fourth quarters of 2025· Canadian Federation of Independent Business | CFIBImmigrants’ contribution to Canadian businesses· canada.ca
← All tenders
Ville de Saint-Colomban.

Pavage de courtes sections de rues et bosses de ralentissement permanentes (programmation 2026)

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 24, 2026
Published
August 5, 2026
Type
Works
Explore similarRoad & Bridge ConstructionQuebec

Full description

C02 - Ouvrages de génie civil

AI Summary

C02 - Ouvrages de génie civil

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
ING-SP-2026-067
Buyer
Ville de Saint-Colomban.
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
works
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 72141100 — Road & Bridge Construction

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 5, 2026
Closes
August 24, 2026

Live tenders

Municipalité de Très-Saint-SacrementClosing today

travaux de pavage 2026

Works
76 MATCHView →
Municipalité de Saint-Ubalde.Closing today

TRAVAUX D’ASPHALTAGE ET GRAVELAGE DES ACCOTEMENTS SUR DIVERS CHEMINS

Works
78 MATCHView →
Ville de LavalClosing today

Projet de sécurisation et d'embellissement du boulevard Saint-Martin, de l’avenue de la Mauricie au boulevard Pie-IX

Works
77 MATCHView →