Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCanada’s economy expected to rebound by year’s end: Deloitte· BNN BloombergFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverBusiness News: Canadian economy grows 0.3% in May· Global NewsAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR Reporter
← All tenders
Department of National Defence (DND)

Pneumatic and hydraulic Jacks with extenion

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 31, 2026
Published
August 14, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarMaterial Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and AccessoriesQuebec

Full description

The present aims to provide the general and specific requirements relating to the purchase and delivery of Pneumatic and hydraulic Jacks with extenion for the 5th Svc Battalion, Valcartier Base Support, 2nd Canadian Division (SB, 2 Cdn Div) Department of National Defence (DND)

Provide the purchase and delivery of Pneumatic and Hydraulic Jacks with extension to the Department of National Defence for the 5th Svc battalion, Valcartier Base Support.

Selection criteria

Variations or combinations of the above methods

AI Summary

DND seeks pneumatic and hydraulic jacks for 5th Svc Battalion.

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
cb-475-70332512
Solicitation no.
W0106-26L013_A
Buyer
Department of National Defence (DND)
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Procurement category
*GD
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 24000000 — Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and Accessories

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec
Regions of opportunity
*Québec
Regions of delivery
*Québec
Contract term
September 1, 2026 → November 27, 2026

Key dates

Published
August 14, 2026
Closes
August 31, 2026
Amendment no.
003
Amendment date
August 28, 2026

Contact

Contact
D••••• L••••••••
Email
S••••••••@••••••.••.ca
Phone
(418) •••-••••
Address
••• ••• ••••••, ••••••••, ••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
Sign up free to see the contact details

Documents

(1)
Complete source record(35)
Title
Pneumatic and hydraulic Jacks with extenion
Reference number
cb-475-70332512
Amendment number
003
Solicitation number
W0106-26L013_A
Publication date
2026-08-14
Tender closing date
2026-08-31T11:00:00
Amendment date
2026-08-28
Expected contract start date
2026-09-01
Expected contract end date
2026-11-27
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*24101612
Unspsc description
*Jacks
Procurement category
*GD
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection criteria
Variations or combinations of the above methods
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Regions of opportunity
*Québec
Regions of delivery
*Québec
Contracting entity name
Department of National Defence (DND)
Contracting entity address line
188 Rue Décary
Contracting entity address city
Courcelette
Contracting entity address province
Québec
Contracting entity address postal code
G0A 4Z0
Contracting entity address country
Canada
Contact info name
D••••• L••••••••
Contact info email
S••••••••@••••••.••.ca
Contact info phone
(418) •••-••••
Contact info address line
••• ••• ••••••
Contact info city
••••••••
Contact info province
••••••
Contact info postalcode
••• •••
Contact info country
••••••
Attachment
https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/103760/questions-3-4-w0106-26l013_a.pdf,https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/103760/questions-2-w0106-26l013_a_0.pdf,https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/103760/w0106-26l013_rfq_en.pdf,https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/103760/question-w01006-26l013_a.pdf
Tender description
The present aims to provide the general and specific requirements relating to the purchase and delivery of Pneumatic and hydraulic Jacks with extenion for the 5th Svc Battalion, Valcartier Base Support, 2nd Canadian Division (SB, 2 Cdn Div) Department of National Defence (DND) Provide the purchase and delivery of Pneumatic and Hydraulic Jacks with extension to the Department of National Defence for the 5th Svc battalion, Valcartier Base Support.

Live tenders

Red Deer County1 day left

Red Deer County - Invitation to Bid - Junction 42 Reservoir Expansion

81 MATCHView →
Edmonton Catholic Separate School Division1 day left

Edmonton Catholic Separate School Division - Request for Proposal - Q-2026-64 Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Services RSO

75 MATCHView →
Ville de Pointe-Claire.1 day left

La fourniture et la livraison d’un (1) chariot élévateur usagé ou neuf, d’année 2019 ou plus récent, en bon état

Goods
79 MATCHView →