Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· energynow.caPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· saltwire.comHow bad would it be for Canada if the U.S. left CUSMA? What a report suggests· CTV NewsBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· biv.comCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraBank of Canada holds key rate as it prioritizes ‘multiple risks in play’· BNN BloombergLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaThe state of Canada’s economy halfway through 2026· Business Council of CanadaEconomy rebounds in the second quarter, but trade tensions could shift outlook· The Globe and MailBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsIs Canada winning the trade war?· Toronto StarTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD Economics
← All tenders
Ville de Blainville

Pour la fourniture et l'installation d'un réservoir de carburant hors sol aux ateliers municipaux

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 6, 2026
Published
June 17, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarMining and Well Drilling Machinery and AccessoriesQuebec

Full description

G18 - Équipement industriel

AI Summary

G18 - Équipement industriel

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
SA2026-059 P
Buyer
Ville de Blainville
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 20000000 — Mining and Well Drilling Machinery and Accessories

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
June 17, 2026
Closes
August 6, 2026

Live tenders

Forestry and Parks4 days left

Forestry and Parks - Request for Quotes - Trailer Mounted Water Supply Pump

80 MATCHView →
Société des alcools du Québec5 days left

ACQUISITION ET LIVRAISON DE TRACTEURS GNC

Goods
78 MATCHView →
Société des alcools du Québec6 days left

ACQUISITION ET LIVRAISON DE CAMIONS PORTEURS AU GNC

Goods
75 MATCHView →