Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
End of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.ca’Measured confidence’: RBC, TD Bank, CIBC share optimistic outlook for Canada’s economy - Radio-CanadaGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.AI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

PR25395_M7594-272193 VSD Saddles

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 29, 2026
Published
September 1, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarLive Plant and Animal Material and Accessories and SuppliesQuebec

Full description

AMENDMENT TO RESPONSE DEADLINE CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by September 29, 2026 at 2:00 pm EDT. All bids submitted after 2:00 pm EDT will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. The RCMP Musical Ride requires to purchase 55 VSD Saddles.

Selection criteria

Lowest Price

AI Summary

AMENDMENT TO RESPONSE DEADLINE CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission m...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
WS5851777356-Doc5851808570
Solicitation no.
WS5851777356
Buyer
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Procurement category
*GD
Trade agreements
*Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA) *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA) *North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 10000000 — Live Plant and Animal Material and Accessories and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec
Regions of delivery
*Canada

Key dates

Published
September 1, 2026
Closes
September 29, 2026
Amendment no.
000
Amendment date
September 1, 2026

Contact

Contact
D••••••••, C•••••• (S•••/P•••)
Email
c••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Address
•• ••••••• ••, ••••• •••, ••••• •• •••••••, ••••••••, ••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
End-user
Royal Canadian Mounted Police (RCMP)
Sign up free to see the contact details
Complete source record(27)
Title
PR25395_M7594-272193 VSD Saddles
Reference number
WS5851777356-Doc5851808570
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
WS5851777356
Publication date
2026-09-01
Tender closing date
2026-09-29T14:00:00
Amendment date
2026-09-01
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*10140000 *10141500
Unspsc description
*Saddlery and harness goods *Saddlery
Procurement category
*GD
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection criteria
Lowest Price
Trade agreements
*Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA) *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA) *North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)
Regions of delivery
*Canada
Contracting entity name
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Contracting entity address line
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Contracting entity address city
Gatineau
Contracting entity address province
Quebec
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 0S5
Contracting entity address country
Canada
End user entities name
Royal Canadian Mounted Police (RCMP)
End user entities address
73 Leikin Dr,Ottawa,Ontario,K1AOR2,Canada
Contact info name
D••••••••, C•••••• (S•••/P•••)
Contact info email
c••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Tender description
AMENDMENT TO RESPONSE DEADLINE CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by September 29, 2026 at 2:00 pm EDT. All bids submitted after 2:00 pm EDT will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. The RCMP Musical Ride requires to purchase 55 VSD Saddles.

Live tenders

Ville de Montréal - Service de l'approvisionnement7 days left

Acquisition de vannes de type papillon et guillotine pour le réseau d’aqueduc primaire - Service de l'eau

Goods
80 MATCHView →
City of Airdrie7 days left

City of Airdrie - Request for Quotes - Tree Maintenance Services

60 MATCHView →
Department of Agriculture and Agri-Food (AAFC)7 days left

AAFC REQUEST FOR SUPPLY ARRANGEMENT - PMC Analysis of Pesticide Residues

Services
40 MATCHView →