Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
August jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV News'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· cbc.caEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· edc.ca
← All tenders
Commission scolaire Crie.

Printing,assembly,packaging and delivery of goods

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
May 18, 2021
Published
April 8, 2021
Type
Services
Explore similarEditorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art ServicesQuebec

Full description

S16 - Services pédagogiques et formation

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
EQ-8095
Buyer
Commission scolaire Crie.
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 82000000 — Editorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
April 8, 2021
Closes
May 18, 2021

Live tenders

Ville de Montréal - Service de l'approvisionnementClosing today

Services professionnels pour un agent de communications au bureau du design

Services
View →
Ville de QuébecClosing today

Prise de photographies aériennes obliques ou verticales ou maillage texturé 3D et production de l’orthoimage (Année 2021)

Services
View →
Commission scolaire Crie.Closing today

Printing, assembly, packaging and delivery of Cree syllabics books

Services
View →