Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
August jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV News'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Ville de Montréal - Service de l'approvisionnement

Production, installation et désinstallation de panneaux de chantiers et de parcs sur demande, pour la Ville de Montréal

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
November 5, 2024
Published
September 18, 2024
Type
Goods
Explore similarPublished ProductsQuebec

Full description

G22 - Produits divers

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
24-20700
Buyer
Ville de Montréal - Service de l'approvisionnement
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 55000000 — Published Products

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
September 18, 2024
Closes
November 5, 2024

Live tenders

Bibliothèque et Archives nationales du Québec4 days left

Production de livres sonores adaptés pour la collection du service Québécois du livre adapté (SQLA)

Goods
77 MATCHView →
Education and Childcare6 days left

Education and Childcare - Request for Proposal - Provision of Comprehensive Learning and Teaching Resources in support of Grades Kindergarten (K)–3 Mathematics, Social Studies and Science Curriculum Implementation

60 MATCHView →
Ville de Laval13 days left

Acquisition de produits de signalisation routière

Goods
81 MATCHView →