Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Héma-Québec

Produit Commercial SALINE

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 4, 2025
Published
July 4, 2025
Type
Goods
Explore similarDrugs and Pharmaceutical ProductsQuebec

Full description

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques

AI Summary

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
202410AO-187
Buyer
Héma-Québec
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 51000000 — Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
July 4, 2025
Closes
August 4, 2025

Live tenders

Department of Health (HC)16 days left

Request For Proposal (RFP) for Pharmacological testing of novel opioids, stimulants, and synthetic cannabinoids.

Services
80 MATCHView →
HealthPRO Procurement Services Inc.Open

HealthPRO Procurement Services Inc. - Notice of Award - NOVEMBER 2025 MARKET RESPONSE RFP FOR OFF PATENT, ONCOLOGY ITEMS - Award Notice

81 MATCHView →
HealthPRO Procurement Services Inc.Open

HealthPRO Procurement Services Inc. - Notice of Award - FEBRUARY 2026 MARKET RESPONSE RFP FOR PHARMACY SUPPLIES Award Notice

80 MATCHView →