Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCanada’s economy expected to rebound by year’s end: Deloitte· BNN BloombergBusiness News: Canadian economy grows 0.3% in May· Global NewsAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.
← All tenders
Department of Agriculture and Agri-Food (AAFC)

Professional resources with the expertise and skillsets required to provide support and advice in the management of information and the IM lifecycle across AAFC’s M365 repositories

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 15, 2026
Published
August 13, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarManagement Consulting

Full description

This requirement is open Only to Indigenous TBIPS SA Holders holding a TBIPS SA for Tier 1 at the time of bid closing, in all required categories in this solicitation and in the National Capital Region under the EN578-170432. This requirement is for one resource of each categories:

A.7 – Programmer/Analyst – senior
i.5 – information management architect – senior
p.9 – project manager - senior

The requirement is intended to result in the award of one (1) contract

Selection criteria

Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price

AI Summary

IT support for AAFC's M365 repositories, for Indigenous TBIPS SA holders.

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
cb-74-68747920
Solicitation no.
CSC-2627-0330
Buyer
Department of Agriculture and Agri-Food (AAFC)
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Procurement category
*SRV
Trade agreements
*None
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 80101500 — Management Consulting

Delivery & regions

Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*Canada
Contract term
October 1, 2026 → September 30, 2029

Key dates

Published
August 13, 2026
Closes
September 15, 2026
Amendment no.
000

Contact

Contact
J•••• M••••••
Email
j••••••••@•••.••.ca
Address
•••• •••••••• ••••••••, ••••••, ••, ••• •••, ••••••
Sign up free to see the contact details

Documents

(1)
Complete source record(33)
Title
Professional resources with the expertise and skillsets required to provide support and advice in the management of information and the IM lifecycle across AAFC’s M365 repositories
Reference number
cb-74-68747920
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
CSC-2627-0330
Publication date
2026-08-13
Tender closing date
2026-09-15T14:00:00
Expected contract start date
2026-10-01
Expected contract end date
2029-09-30
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*80101500
Unspsc description
*Business and corporate management consultation services
Procurement category
*SRV
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Trade agreements
*None
Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*Canada
Contracting entity name
Department of Agriculture and Agri-Food (AAFC)
Contracting entity address line
1341 BASELINE ROAD, TOWER 4
Contracting entity address city
Ottawa
Contracting entity address province
ON
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 0C5
Contracting entity address country
Canada
Contact info name
J•••• M••••••
Contact info email
j••••••••@•••.••.ca
Contact info address line
•••• •••••••• ••••••••
Contact info city
••••••
Contact info province
••
Contact info postalcode
••• •••
Contact info country
••••••
Attachment
https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/103543/csc-2627-0330--npp.pdf
Tender description
This requirement is open Only to Indigenous TBIPS SA Holders holding a TBIPS SA for Tier 1 at the time of bid closing, in all required categories in this solicitation and in the National Capital Region under the EN578-170432. This requirement is for one resource of each categories: A.7 – Programmer/Analyst – senior i.5 – information management architect – senior p.9 – project manager - senior The requirement is intended to result in the award of one (1) contract

Live tenders

Department of National Defence (DND)1 day left

TSPS - Evaluation Services Consultant

Services
78 MATCHView →
Health Shared Services Provincial Health Corporation2 days left

Health Shared Services Provincial Health Corporation - Negotiated Request for Proposal - Internal and External Engagement Strategy for AHS Provincial Health Corporation

40 MATCHView →
Covenant Health2 days left

Covenant Health - Request for Proposal - REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR INTEGRATED MENTAL HEALTH AND ADDICTIONS HUB MODEL OF CARE

81 MATCHView →