Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCanada’s economy expected to rebound by year’s end: Deloitte· BNN BloombergBusiness News: Canadian economy grows 0.3% in May· Global NewsAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.
← All tenders
Ville de Montréal - Arrondissement CDN-NDG - SDF590204

Programme Éco-quartier 2020-2022 pour l'arrondissement de Côte-des-Neiges - Notre-Dame-de-Grâce

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
January 23, 2020
Published
September 27, 2019
Type
Other
Explore similarNational Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety ServicesQuebec

Full description

O1 - Indéterminé

AI Summary

O1 - Indéterminé

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
CDN-NDG-20-AOP-TP-002
Buyer
Ville de Montréal - Arrondissement CDN-NDG - SDF590204
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 92000000 — National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
September 27, 2019
Closes
January 23, 2020

Live tenders

Université du Québec de l'Abitibi-Témiscamingue (UQAT)Closing today

Service de sécurité et gardiennage

Services
75 MATCHView →
Ville de LavalClosing today

Services de commis de guérite dans les dépôts à neige

Services
76 MATCHView →
Ville de Saguenay5 days left

TÉLÉSURVEILLANCE, ENTRETIEN, INSPECTION, INSTALLATION ET CORRECTIFS DES SYSTÈMES D'ALARME INTRUSION ET INCENDIE

Services
80 MATCHView →