Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverResponding to United States Economic Policy· City of TorontoProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaRecent developments in the Canadian economy: Spring 2026· Statistique CanadaNorth American economic outlook 2026: Investment drives growth amid tariff uncertainty· Export Development Canada (EDC)Prime Minister Carney announces new Advisory Committee on Canada-U.S. Economic Relations· pm.gc.caCan Canada’s economy ignite in 2026? These 14 charts illustrate our investment dilemmas· The Globe and MailCanada 2026 economic outlook· BDC.caCanadian economy expected to see slow growth in the third and fourth quarters of 2025· Canadian Federation of Independent Business | CFIBImmigrants’ contribution to Canadian businesses· canada.ca
← All tenders
Ville de Montréal - Arrondissement CDN-NDG - SDF590204

Programme Éco-quartier 2020-2022 pour l'arrondissement de Côte-des-Neiges - Notre-Dame-de-Grâce

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
January 23, 2020
Published
September 27, 2019
Type
Other
Explore similarNational Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety ServicesQuebec

Full description

O1 - Indéterminé

AI Summary

O1 - Indéterminé

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
CDN-NDG-20-AOP-TP-002
Buyer
Ville de Montréal - Arrondissement CDN-NDG - SDF590204
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 92000000 — National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
September 27, 2019
Closes
January 23, 2020

Live tenders

Université du Québec de l'Abitibi-Témiscamingue (UQAT)Closing today

Service de sécurité et gardiennage

Services
75 MATCHView →
Ville de LavalClosing today

Services de commis de guérite dans les dépôts à neige

Services
76 MATCHView →
Ville de Saguenay5 days left

TÉLÉSURVEILLANCE, ENTRETIEN, INSPECTION, INSTALLATION ET CORRECTIFS DES SYSTÈMES D'ALARME INTRUSION ET INCENDIE

Services
80 MATCHView →