Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
August jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV News'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· cbc.caEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· edc.ca
← All tenders
Corporation des Évènements de Trois-Rivières

Projecteurs à technologie laser phosphore

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
April 16, 2019
Published
March 25, 2019
Type
Goods
Explore similarPrinting and Photographic and Audio and Visual Equipment and SuppliesQuebec

Full description

G10 - Produits électriques et électroniques

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
2019-01
Buyer
Corporation des Évènements de Trois-Rivières
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 45000000 — Printing and Photographic and Audio and Visual Equipment and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
March 25, 2019
Closes
April 16, 2019

Live tenders

Ville de Montréal-OuestClosing today

fourniture et installation d'équipements de sonorisation

Goods
View →
Ville de QuébecClosing today

Acquisition d'un système de distribution audio pour l'amphithéâtre multifonctionnel de Québec

Goods
View →
Université de MontréalClosing today

Réapprovisionnement _Magasin

Goods
76 MATCHView →