Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCanada’s economy expected to rebound by year’s end: Deloitte· BNN BloombergBusiness News: Canadian economy grows 0.3% in May· Global NewsAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.
← All tenders
Shared Services Canada

rack-integrated uninterruptible power supply

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 10, 2026
Published
August 26, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarOntario

Full description

    rack-integrated uninterruptible power supply
SSC rack-integrated uninterruptible power supply- Amendment 000

AI Summary

rack-integrated uninterruptible power supply SSC rack-integrated uninterruptible power supply- Amendment 000

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
SSC-26-00034657:T
Solicitation no.
BPM026473/34657
Buyer
Shared Services Canada
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Procurement category
*GD
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

GSIN
*N7010 — *Automatic Data Processing Equipment, System Configuration

Delivery & regions

Province
Ontario
Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*Ontario (except NCR)

Key dates

Published
August 26, 2026
Closes
September 10, 2026
Amendment no.
000

Contact

Contact
G••• ,P••••••
Phone
613-•••-••••
Fax
613-•••-••••
Address
••• ••• •••• •••••• •••• •••••, ••••••, •••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
End-user
Shared Services Canada
Sign up free to see the contact details

Documents

(1)
Complete source record(33)
Title
rack-integrated uninterruptible power supply
Reference number
SSC-26-00034657:T
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
BPM026473/34657
Publication date
2026-08-26
Tender closing date
2026-09-10T14:00:00
Tender status
Open
Gsin
*N7010
Gsin description
*Automatic Data Processing Equipment, System Configuration
Procurement category
*GD
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*Ontario (except NCR)
Contracting entity name
Shared Services Canada
Contracting entity address line
90 Metcalfe Street
Contracting entity address city
Ottawa
Contracting entity address province
Ontario
Contracting entity address postal code
K0A 0C3
Contracting entity address country
Canada
End user entities name
Shared Services Canada
End user entities address
90 Metcalfe Street,Ottawa,Ontario,K0A 0C3,Canada
Contact info name
G••• ,P••••••
Contact info phone
613-•••-••••
Contact info fax
613-•••-••••
Contact info address line
••• ••• •••• •••••• •••• •••••
Contact info city
••••••
Contact info province
•••••••
Contact info postalcode
••• •••
Contact info country
••••••
Attachment
https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/92DA821A-6C4B-4FB0-BE79-E3D0EE9D81BF
Tender description
    rack-integrated uninterruptible power supply SSC rack-integrated uninterruptible power supply- Amendment 000

Live tenders

BC HydroClosing today

2025 Call for Power

Energy Procurement
80 MATCHView →
BC HydroClosing today

2025 RFEOI for Capacity

Energy Procurement
20 MATCHView →
Rural Municipality of Cupar No. 218Closing today

Copy of Gravel Crushing Tender

70 MATCHView →