Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Canada sheds 42,000 jobs in August while U.S. sees burst of hiring· The Globe and Mail'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· energynow.caTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· thestar.comBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Municipalité de Sainte-Julienne

Rapiéçage d'asphalte 2026

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 24, 2026
Published
August 31, 2026
Type
Works
Explore similarRoad & Bridge ConstructionQuebec

Full description

C02 - Ouvrages de génie civil

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
401.110/395
Buyer
Municipalité de Sainte-Julienne
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
works
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 72141100 — Road & Bridge Construction

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 31, 2026
Closes
September 24, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de la Malbaie.3 days left

Fourniture et pose mécanisée d'enrobés bitumineux côte des Jâlins et rue Duguay

Works
77 MATCHView →
Ville de Montréal-Ouest3 days left

Réfection de la chaussée sur la rue Ainslie

Works
80 MATCHView →
Ville de Laval3 days left

Travaux d'installation de surfaces en pavage pour des stations Bixi dans diverses rues

Works
76 MATCHView →