Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

RCN Promo Items 2026-27

Supply arrangement
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 8, 2026
Published
July 22, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarEditorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art ServicesQuebec

Full description

This Request for Proposal (RFP) is intended only for suppliers holding Supply Arrangement EN578-191297. The full RFP and attachments can only be accessed and downloaded when logged into your SAP Ariba account and after completing your Government of Canada profile. For technical support with SAP Ariba, please contact the CanadaBuys Service Desk

Selection criteria

Lowest Cost-per-Point

AI Summary

This Request for Proposal (RFP) is intended only for suppliers holding Supply Arrangement EN578-191297. The full RFP and attachments can only be accessed and downloaded when logged...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
WS5755455788-Doc5755477337
Solicitation no.
WS5755455788
Buyer
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Notice type
RFP against Supply Arrangement
Method
Competitive - Traditional
Procurement category
*GD
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 82000000 — Editorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art Services
Limited tendering reason
None

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec
Regions of delivery
*Canada
Contract term
June 6, 2026 → March 31, 2027

Key dates

Published
July 22, 2026
Closes
September 8, 2026
Amendment no.
001
Amendment date
August 21, 2026

Contact

Contact
L••••, K•••••••• (S•••/P•••)
Email
k••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Address
•• ••••••• ••, ••••• •••, ••••• •• •••••••, ••••••••, ••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
End-user
Royal Canadian Navy (RCN)
Sign up free to see the contact details

Likely incumbents

(1)

Suppliers who have won similar work from this buyer before.

  1. 1
    Roger Burrows
    1 contract won· latest July 2, 2026

Roger Burrows is the most likely incumbent, based on how often and how recently they have won this buyer’s work in this category. To displace them, expect to need a clearly stronger proposition or price.

Complete source record(30)
Title
RCN Promo Items 2026-27
Reference number
WS5755455788-Doc5755477337
Amendment number
001
Solicitation number
WS5755455788
Publication date
2026-07-22
Tender closing date
2026-09-08T14:00:00
Amendment date
2026-08-21
Expected contract start date
2026-06-06
Expected contract end date
2027-03-31
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*82121505
Unspsc description
*Promotional or advertising printing
Procurement category
*GD
Notice type
RFP against Supply Arrangement
Procurement method
Competitive - Traditional
Selection criteria
Lowest Cost-per-Point
Limited tendering reason
None
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Regions of delivery
*Canada
Contracting entity name
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Contracting entity address line
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Contracting entity address city
Gatineau
Contracting entity address province
Quebec
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 0S5
Contracting entity address country
Canada
End user entities name
Royal Canadian Navy (RCN)
End user entities address
60 Moodie Dr, Bldg CC-6,Ottawa,Ontario,K1A0K2,Canada
Contact info name
L••••, K•••••••• (S•••/P•••)
Contact info email
k••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Tender description
This Request for Proposal (RFP) is intended only for suppliers holding Supply Arrangement EN578-191297. The full RFP and attachments can only be accessed and downloaded when logged into your SAP Ariba account and after completing your Government of Canada profile. For technical support with SAP Ariba, please contact the CanadaBuys Service Desk

Live tenders

Lac La Biche County1 day left

Lac La Biche County - Request for Proposal - LLBC McArthur Park Destination Art Feature

70 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)2 days left

Solicitation of Offers - EN-FR Translation Services - Weapons Systems Field - Tier 1

Services
76 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)2 days left

Solicitation of Offers - English-French Translation Services - Courts and Administrative Law Field - Tier 2

Services
80 MATCHView →