Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
End of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.ca’Measured confidence’: RBC, TD Bank, CIBC share optimistic outlook for Canada’s economy - Radio-CanadaGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.AI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Municipalité de Larouche.

Réfection des services de la rue Gauthier

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 24, 2026
Published
August 3, 2026
Type
Works
Explore similarRoad & Bridge ConstructionQuebec

Full description

C02 - Ouvrages de génie civil

AI Summary

C02 - Ouvrages de génie civil

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
531942002603
Buyer
Municipalité de Larouche.
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
works
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 72141100 — Road & Bridge Construction

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 3, 2026
Closes
August 24, 2026

Live tenders

Municipalité de Très-Saint-SacrementClosing today

travaux de pavage 2026

Works
76 MATCHView →
Municipalité de Saint-Ubalde.Closing today

TRAVAUX D’ASPHALTAGE ET GRAVELAGE DES ACCOTEMENTS SUR DIVERS CHEMINS

Works
78 MATCHView →
Ville de LavalClosing today

Projet de sécurisation et d'embellissement du boulevard Saint-Martin, de l’avenue de la Mauricie au boulevard Pie-IX

Works
77 MATCHView →