Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· corporateknights.comCanada’s Economy Off to Rocky Start in 2026· Signal49 ResearchHow Canada’s economy is choking from federal regulations: 7 graphs· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.Technical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Centre de services scolaire au Coeur-des-Vallées

Réfection du plancher du gymnase à l'école St-Michel à Montebello

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
April 17, 2025
Published
March 26, 2025
Type
Works
Explore similarBuilding MaintenanceQuebec

Full description

C01 - Bâtiments

AI Summary

C01 - Bâtiments

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
MMB-21-007-RP-1
Buyer
Centre de services scolaire au Coeur-des-Vallées
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
works
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 72101500 — Building Maintenance

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
March 26, 2025
Closes
April 17, 2025

Live tenders

Ville de Sorel-Tracy (approvisionnement)1 day left

Travaux de réfection des perrons à la Maison des gouverneurs, située au 90, chemin des Patriotes

Works
75 MATCHView →
Royal Canadian Mounted Police (RCMP)6 days left

Elevator Maintenance Services, Iqaluit HQ, Iqaluit, NU

Indigenous set-asideServices
60 MATCHView →
Hydro-Québec12 days left

Plusieurs régions - Main-d’œuvre sur demande pour service d’entretien et installation des systèmes CVAC

Works
78 MATCHView →