Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.ca’Measured confidence’: RBC, TD Bank, CIBC share optimistic outlook for Canada’s economy - Radio-CanadaGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.
← All tenders
Énercycle

Remplacement de deux camions vacuum

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 24, 2026
Published
August 29, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarTools and General MachineryQuebec

Full description

G19 - Machinerie et outils

AI Summary

G19 - Machinerie et outils

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
OS-1027
Buyer
Énercycle
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 27000000 — Tools and General Machinery

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 29, 2026
Closes
September 24, 2026

Live tenders

Department of National Defence (DND)Closing today

Procurement of Saw, chain

Goods
60 MATCHView →
Municipalité de Val-des-Monts1 day left

Achat de livraison d'un chargeur sur roues de type commercial 4RM avec pelle à neige, cabine, équipements et attachements

Goods
77 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)1 day left

Engraving System

Goods
60 MATCHView →