Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCanada’s economy expected to rebound by year’s end: Deloitte· BNN BloombergBusiness News: Canadian economy grows 0.3% in May· Global NewsAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.
← All tenders
Institut de tourisme et d'hôtellerie du Québec

Remplacement des cuisinières du local 3.98

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
May 12, 2025
Published
April 11, 2025
Type
Goods
Explore similarService Industry Machinery and Equipment and SuppliesQuebec

Full description

G16 - Préparation alimentaire et équipement de service

AI Summary

G16 - Préparation alimentaire et équipement de service

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
ITHQ-AOP-2025-02
Buyer
Institut de tourisme et d'hôtellerie du Québec
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 48000000 — Service Industry Machinery and Equipment and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
April 11, 2025
Closes
May 12, 2025

Live tenders

Ministère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction générale de la gestion contractuelle)1 day left

5507-26-AP01 - Location de fontaines d’eau, incluant l'entretien et la réparation, ainsi que le retrait des fontaines d'eau actuelles, pour divers établissements du MTMD(Québec)

Goods
79 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)9 days left

RFI E0224-270271 - NAFC Food and Beverage Services

Services
40 MATCHView →
Santé Québec Estrie - Centre hospitalier universitaire de Sherbrooke20 days left

Petits équipements de cuisine

Goods
79 MATCHView →