Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
August jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV News'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· cbc.caEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· edc.ca
← All tenders
Centre de services scolaire de Montréal / BDA

Remplacement des réseaux d'égouts pluviaux (154 018 870)

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
June 7, 2021
Published
May 13, 2021
Type
Works
Explore similarFarming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Contracting ServicesQuebec

Full description

C01 - Bâtiments

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
25-2980P
Buyer
Centre de services scolaire de Montréal / BDA
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
works
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 70000000 — Farming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Contracting Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
May 13, 2021
Closes
June 7, 2021

Live tenders

Ville de Montréal - Service de l'approvisionnementClosing today

Service d'injection de frênes sur le domaine public (TreeAzin™) - 2017

Services
View →
Ville de Drummondville.Closing today

Services professionnels - Analyses de laboratoire 2019-2021

Services
View →
Ville de QuébecClosing today

Arboriculture à prix unitaires - Rues 2021

Services
View →