Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Canada sheds 42,000 jobs in August while U.S. sees burst of hiring· The Globe and Mail'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· energynow.caTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· thestar.comBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Centre de services scolaire de Charlevoix

Rénovation de la bibliothèque-École secondaire du Plateau

Other
Estimated value
CAD $6.9M
Deadline
September 24, 2026
Published
August 31, 2026
Type
Works
Explore similarLand and Buildings and Structures and Real EstateQuebec

Full description

C01 - Bâtiments

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
M918BIB33
Buyer
Centre de services scolaire de Charlevoix
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
works
Estimated value
CAD $6.9M
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 95000000 — Land and Buildings and Structures and Real Estate

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 31, 2026
Closes
September 24, 2026

Live tenders

Municipalité de Saint-Joachim-de-Shefford.3 days left

RÉFECTION PONCEAUX RANG CLEARY ET CHEMIN NORD

Works
79 MATCHView →
Municipalité de Saint-Justin3 days left

Pavage de la Route Savoie-Saint-Justin

Works
76 MATCHView →
Ville de Saguenay3 days left

AMÉNAGEMENT DE L'INTERSECTION DE LA RUE LAVOISIER ET DU BOULEVARD SAGUENAY / Arrondissement de Jonquière

Works
77 MATCHView →