Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCanada’s economy expected to rebound by year’s end: Deloitte· BNN BloombergBusiness News: Canadian economy grows 0.3% in May· Global NewsAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.
← All tenders
Réseau de Transport Métropolitain (EXO)

Réparation de moteurs de traction D87B et D87BTR

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
November 1, 2021
Published
August 27, 2021
Type
Services
Explore similarTransportation and Storage and Mail ServicesQuebec

Full description

S9 - Entretien, réparation, modification, réfection et installation de biens et d’équipement

AI Summary

S9 - Entretien, réparation, modification, réfection et installation de biens et d’équipement

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
1002073
Buyer
Réseau de Transport Métropolitain (EXO)
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 78000000 — Transportation and Storage and Mail Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 27, 2021
Closes
November 1, 2021

Live tenders

Ville de Montréal - Service de l'approvisionnementClosing today

Service de remorquage pour les opérations de déneigement dans l'arrondissement du Plateau-Mont-Royal

Services
76 MATCHView →
DGCGER (Ministère des transports)Closing today

Contrat à exécution sur demande pour des travaux de soudure sur des équipements de déneigements et d’hiver (Victoriaville)

Services
80 MATCHView →
Ville de Baie-ComeauClosing today

Service de transport adapté

Services
80 MATCHView →