Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Ville de Kirkland

REPAVAGE DE SENTIERS DE PARCS

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
May 13, 2013
Published
April 25, 2013
Type
Works
Explore similarQuebec

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
Génie2013-500
Buyer
Ville de Kirkland
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
works
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
April 25, 2013
Closes
May 13, 2013

Live tenders

Rural Municipality of Cupar No. 218Closing today

Copy of Gravel Crushing Tender

70 MATCHView →
Town of CuparClosing today

Cupar Library - Floor Leveling

76 MATCHView →
Centre de Services des Offices d'Habitation de Lanaudière1 day left

Sinistre toiture - 459 Thomas (pluies diuviennes 9 août)

Services
75 MATCHView →