Title
Request for Food Services
Reference number
cb-266-43823760
Solicitation number
W6399-27-TR19
Publication date
2026-08-18
Tender closing date
2026-08-25T23:59:00
Expected contract start date
2026-11-02
Expected contract end date
2026-12-01
Unspsc description
*Food and nutrition services
Notice type
RFP against Supply Arrangement
Procurement method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Trade agreements
*Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement
*World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA)
*Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA)
*Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)
*Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement
*Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)
*Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement
*Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA)
*North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA)
*Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA)
*Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)
*Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA)
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting entity name
Department of National Defence (DND)
Contracting entity address line
101 Promenade Colonel By
Contracting entity address city
Ottawa
Contracting entity address province
ON
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 0K2
Contracting entity address country
CANADA
Contact info name
C•••• M••••••`
Contact info email
c••••••••@••••••.••.ca
Contact info address line
••• ••••••• •• •••••
Contact info postalcode
••• •••
Contact info country
••••••
Tender description
This requirement is a Request for Proposal (RFP) against Supply Arrangement # W6399-23-DB05. All Supply Arrangement holders will be e-mailed the RFP directly. If vendors outside of the Supply Arrangement are interested in submitting a proposal, they will have to qualify for the Supply Arrangement before they are given an opportunity to bid on this requirement. Please contact the Supply Arrangement Contracting Officer at PSPC to obtain the steps required to be considered for Supply Arrangement # W6399-23-DB05.