Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· cbc.caGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Santé Québec Montérégie-Centre

Ressource intermédiaire 30 places pour personnes en perte d'autonomie cognitive

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
May 20, 2022
Published
April 20, 2022
Type
Services
Explore similarHealthcare ServicesQuebec

Full description

S7 - Services de santé et services sociaux

AI Summary

S7 - Services de santé et services sociaux

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
22-CISSSMC-044
Buyer
Santé Québec Montérégie-Centre
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 85000000 — Healthcare Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
April 20, 2022
Closes
May 20, 2022

Live tenders

Santé Québec - Centre universitaire de santé McGill1 day left

INSPECTION ET MAINTENANCE DES MACÉRATEURS

Services
76 MATCHView →
Department of Transport (TC)2 days left

Civil Aviation Medicine Aviation Medical Doctors

Services
20 MATCHView →
Correctional Service of Canada (CSC)2 days left

Pacific Region Elder Helper

Indigenous set-asideServices
75 MATCHView →