Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.ca’Measured confidence’: RBC, TD Bank, CIBC share optimistic outlook for Canada’s economy - Radio-CanadaGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.
← All tenders
Shared Services Canada

RFQ-maintenance and support services for Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE) Hardware for DND

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 24, 2026
Published
August 10, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarOntario

Full description

Notice of Proposed ProcurementShared Services Canada (SSC) has a requirement for maintenance and support services for

Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE) Hardware  for DND. for delivery to a location in Ottawa,Ontario, as outlined in the attached Request for Quotations. This process is intended to result in the award of one contract for the delivery of goods and/or services; the term of the contract will be from the contract award date and will include the period for delivery, acceptance and warranty.Policy on Reciprocal Procurement: This solicitation of bids is open to Canadian Suppliers and Suppliers of an Applicable Trading Partner.A bid must comply with all requirements of the bid solicitation to be declared responsive. The responsive bid with the lowest evaluated price will be recommended for award of a contract. The Bidder must submit pricing in accordance with Annex A – List of Deliverables and Pricing. The Crown retains the right to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.Please refer to the Request for Quotations document for the complete details regarding this requirement including the mandatory criteria, evaluation criteria and basis of selection. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.Suppliers are required to submit bids electronically using the Contracting Authority’s email. Faxed and hard copy (submitted in person or via mail/courier) bids will not be accepted, except in exceptional circumstances, for the subject bid solicitation.

SSC RFQ-maintenance and support services for Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE) Hardware for DND- Amendment 000

AI Summary

Notice of Proposed ProcurementShared Services Canada (SSC) has a requirement for maintenance and support services for Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE) Hardware for DND....

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
SSC-26-00034462:T
Solicitation no.
BPM026339/34462
Buyer
Shared Services Canada
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Procurement category
*GD
Trade agreements
*None
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

GSIN
*N7035 — *ADP Support Equipment

Delivery & regions

Province
Ontario
Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*Ontario (except NCR)

Key dates

Published
August 10, 2026
Closes
August 24, 2026
Amendment no.
000

Contact

Contact
c•••••••,k•••••
Phone
(343) ••• ••••
Fax
(613) ••• ••••
Address
••• •••• ••••••, ••••••, •••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
End-user
Shared Services Canada
Sign up free to see the contact details

Documents

(1)
Complete source record(33)
Title
RFQ-maintenance and support services for Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE) Hardware for DND
Reference number
SSC-26-00034462:T
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
BPM026339/34462
Publication date
2026-08-10
Tender closing date
2026-08-24T14:00:00
Tender status
Open
Gsin
*N7035
Gsin description
*ADP Support Equipment
Procurement category
*GD
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Trade agreements
*None
Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*Ontario (except NCR)
Contracting entity name
Shared Services Canada
Contracting entity address line
90 Metcalfe Street
Contracting entity address city
Ottawa
Contracting entity address province
Ontario
Contracting entity address postal code
K0A 0C3
Contracting entity address country
Canada
End user entities name
Shared Services Canada
End user entities address
90 Metcalfe Street,Ottawa,Ontario,K0A 0C3,Canada
Contact info name
c•••••••,k•••••
Contact info phone
(343) ••• ••••
Contact info fax
(613) ••• ••••
Contact info address line
••• •••• ••••••
Contact info city
••••••
Contact info province
•••••••
Contact info postalcode
••• •••
Contact info country
••••••
Attachment
https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/fil/download_public/53D2EC89-DFE6-426D-816F-0EF083D0C70C
Tender description

Notice of Proposed ProcurementShared Services Canada (SSC) has a requirement for maintenance and support services for

Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE) Hardware  for DND. for delivery to a location in Ottawa,Ontario, as outlined in the attached Request for Quotations. This process is intended to result in the award of one contract for the delivery of goods and/or services; the term of the contract will be from the contract award date and will include the period for delivery, acceptance and warranty.Policy on Reciprocal Procurement: This solicitation of bids is open to Canadian Suppliers and Suppliers of an Applicable Trading Partner.A bid must comply with all requirements of the bid solicitation to be declared responsive. The responsive bid with the lowest evaluated price will be recommended for award of a contract. The Bidder must submit pricing in accordance with Annex A – List of Deliverables and Pricing. The Crown retains the right to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.Please refer to the Request for Quotations document for the complete details regarding this requirement including the mandatory criteria, evaluation criteria and basis of selection. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.Suppliers are required to submit bids electronically using the Contracting Authority’s email. Faxed and hard copy (submitted in person or via mail/courier) bids will not be accepted, except in exceptional circumstances, for the subject bid solicitation.

  SSC RFQ-maintenance and support services for Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE) Hardware for DND- Amendment 000

Live tenders

BC HydroClosing today

2025 Call for Power

Energy Procurement
80 MATCHView →
BC HydroClosing today

2025 RFEOI for Capacity

Energy Procurement
20 MATCHView →
Rural Municipality of Cupar No. 218Closing today

Copy of Gravel Crushing Tender

70 MATCHView →