Title
RFSA W8476-145075 - Cables and Wires
Reference number
WS5828226628-Doc5832622452
Solicitation number
WS5828226628
Publication date
2026-08-31
Tender closing date
2030-07-31T14:00:00
Expected contract start date
2030-07-31
Unspsc description
*Electrical wire and cable and harness
Notice type
Request for Supply Arrangement
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection criteria
Variations or combinations of the above methods
Limited tendering reason
None
Trade agreements
*World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA)
*Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA)
*Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA)
*Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement
*Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA)
*Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement
*Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA)
*Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)
*Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)
*Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)
*Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement
Regions of delivery
*Canada
Contracting entity name
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Contracting entity address line
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Contracting entity address city
Gatineau
Contracting entity address province
Quebec
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 0S5
Contracting entity address country
Canada
End user entities name
Department of National Defence (DND)
End user entities address
101 Colonel By Dr,Ottawa,Ontario,K1A0K2,Canada
Contact info name
V•••, G••• (S•••/P•••) (i•••••••• / h••••••••)
Contact info email
g••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Tender description
PLEASE DISREGARD THE LEAD TYPE INDICATED IN THE DISCOVERY POSTING HEADER. THE CORRECT NOTICE TYPE FOR THIS OPPORTUNITY CAN BE FOUND IN THE CORRESPONDING NOTICE ON CANADABUYS.
Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted.
Where to find amendments to the tender document: The event messages tab and/or the event contents section in the SAP Business Network event. It is important you regularly check both.
Where to submit questions about the tender document: The event messages tab of this event. Do not use the Q&A section appearing on the SAP Business Network Discovery website.
Ensure you are fully registered in CanadaBuys/SAP Ariba!
This is a continuation of Supply Arrangement W8476-145075/G.