Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Canada sheds 42,000 jobs in August while U.S. sees burst of hiring· theglobeandmail.com'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· ctvnews.caStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· theglobeandmail.comTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Santé Québec Mauricie-et-Centre-du-Québec – Universitaire

RI-SAPA-BNY-34 places

Other
Estimated value
CAD $30M
Deadline
October 19, 2026
Published
July 17, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarHealthcare ServicesQuebec

Full description

S7 - Services de santé et services sociaux

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
2026-1623A07 (4011690)
Buyer
Santé Québec Mauricie-et-Centre-du-Québec – Universitaire
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
CAD $30M
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 85000000 — Healthcare Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
July 17, 2026
Closes
October 19, 2026

Live tenders

Santé Québec Mauricie-et-Centre-du-Québec – Universitaire5 days left

CMS Chirurgie sur l'œil sauf l'orbite - DRG 73

Services
77 MATCHView →
Correctional Service of Canada (CSC)5 days left

Primary Care Physician Services at Nova Institution for Women

Indigenous set-asideServices
78 MATCHView →
Children and Family Services5 days left

Children and Family Services - Request for Proposal - CFS TAP- YIT'RSS (CFS20260807)

77 MATCHView →