Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· energynow.caPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· saltwire.comHow bad would it be for Canada if the U.S. left CUSMA? What a report suggests· CTV NewsBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· biv.comCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraBank of Canada holds key rate as it prioritizes ‘multiple risks in play’· BNN BloombergLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaThe state of Canada’s economy halfway through 2026· Business Council of CanadaEconomy rebounds in the second quarter, but trade tensions could shift outlook· The Globe and MailBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsIs Canada winning the trade war?· Toronto StarTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD Economics
← All tenders
Santé Québec Mauricie-et-Centre-du-Québec – Universitaire

RI-SAPA-TR-55 places

Other
Estimated value
CAD $1,000M
Deadline
August 18, 2026
Published
May 15, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarHealthcare ServicesQuebec

Full description

S7 - Services de santé et services sociaux

AI Summary

S7 - Services de santé et services sociaux

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
2026-1623A03(4010574)
Buyer
Santé Québec Mauricie-et-Centre-du-Québec – Universitaire
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres régionalisé
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
CAD $1,000M
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 85000000 — Healthcare Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
May 15, 2026
Closes
August 18, 2026

Live tenders

Department of Transport (TC)1 day left

Civil Aviation Medicine Aviation Medical Doctors

Services
20 MATCHView →
Correctional Service of Canada (CSC)1 day left

Pacific Region Elder Helper

Indigenous set-asideServices
75 MATCHView →
Santé Québec Mauricie-et-Centre-du-Québec – Universitaire6 days left

CMS Chirurgie sur l'œil sauf l'orbite - DRG 73

Services
77 MATCHView →