Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
August jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV News'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· cbc.caEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· edc.ca
← All tenders
Régie Intermunicipale d'assainissement des eaux usées de St-Bruno-de-Montarville et St-Basile-le-Grand

RIAEU - AO 23-03 Fourniture de services d’analyse de laboratoire des eaux usées et de boues pour les années 2024, 2025, 2026

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 29, 2023
Published
July 25, 2023
Type
Services
Explore similarEnvironmental ServicesQuebec

Full description

S5 - Services environnementaux

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
AO/23-03
Buyer
Régie Intermunicipale d'assainissement des eaux usées de St-Bruno-de-Montarville et St-Basile-le-Grand
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 77000000 — Environmental Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
July 25, 2023
Closes
August 29, 2023

Live tenders

Ville de Témiscouata-sur-le-LacClosing today

MAN eau potable quartier NDDL - Contrôle qualitatif

Services
View →
Commission scolaire Kativik..Closing today

ENLÈVEMENT DE MOISISSURES ET RAGRÉAGES

View →
Société de l'énergie communautaire du Lac Saint-Jean.Closing today

Inventaire des oiseaux et des micromammifères

Services
View →