Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Rural Municipalities of Alberta (RMA)

Rural Municipalities of Alberta (RMA) - Request for Proposal - Request for Prequalification's - Outsourced Human Resources Services

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 30, 2026
Published
August 28, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarManagement and Business Professionals and Administrative ServicesAlberta

Full description

This is a Request for Prequalification's.

Canoe Procurement Group of Canada (CANOE) is requesting proposals on behalf of its current and future members for Outsourced Human Resources Services to result in a national contracting solution for use by its members.

Canoe Procurement Group of Canada (CANOE) is requesting proposals on behalf of its current and future members for Outsourced Human Resources Services to result in a national contracting solution for use by its members.

This RFPQ is issued by Canoe Procurement Group of Canada (Canoe) on behalf of itself, its current and future members as well as partner associations (including Civicinfo BC, Association of Manitoba Municipalities, Union of the Municipalities of New Brunswick, Municipalities Newfoundland & Labrador, Northwest Territories Association of Communities, Nova Scotia Federations of Municipalities, Nunavut Association of Municipalities, Federation of PEI Municipalities, Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities, Rural Municipalities of Alberta, Association of Yukon Communities). Canoe members also include public entities in Ontario, Indigenous self-governing bodies, airport authorities, regional, local, district, and other forms of municipal government, municipal organizations, school boards, and publicly funded academic, health, and social service entities referred to as MASH sector, federal, provincial and territorial governments, crown corporations as well as any corporation or entity owned or controlled by one or more of the preceding entities, public, not for profit entities in the province of Ontario. For a sample list of current and future members please visit https://canoeprocurement.ca/canoe-current-future-memb…

AI Summary

This is a Request for Prequalification's. Canoe Procurement Group of Canada (CANOE) is requesting proposals on behalf of its current and future members for Outsourced Human Resou...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
CAN-2026-011
Buyer
Rural Municipalities of Alberta (RMA)
Method
RFP
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 80000000 — Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 28, 2026
Closes
September 30, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de QuébecClosing today

Réalisation de sondages et de groupes de discussion auprès de la population

Services
77 MATCHView →
Santé Québec Bas-Saint-Laurent1 day left

Plateforme de reconnaissance des années de service

Services
40 MATCHView →
Public Safety and Emergency Services1 day left

Public Safety and Emergency Services - Request for Proposal - Analysis of Investigative Units

77 MATCHView →