Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Office of the Auditor General (OAG)

SA&A Microsoft Copilot

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 27, 2026
Published
August 10, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarManagement and Business Professionals and Administrative Services

Full description

AMD 02 - This amendment is raised to address questions received from bidders

AMD 01 - This amendment is raised to address questions received from bidders and extend the bid submission deadline as indicated on the first page of this amendment.

Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide Security Assessment and Authorization for Microsoft 365 Copilot and related services as further described in the Annex A – Statement of Work to the Office of the Auditor General of Canada (OAG).

Selection criteria

Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price

AI Summary

Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide Security Assessment and Authorization for Microsoft 365 Copilot and related services as further described in the Annex A – Stateme...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
cb-565-82273704
Solicitation no.
20260699
Buyer
Office of the Auditor General (OAG)
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Procurement category
*SRV
Trade agreements
*None
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 80000000 — Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services

Delivery & regions

Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*Canada
Contract term
September 7, 2026 → March 31, 2027

Key dates

Published
August 10, 2026
Closes
August 27, 2026
Amendment no.
002
Amendment date
August 26, 2026

Contact

Contact
S•• Y••• C••
Email
s••••••••@•••••••.••.ca
Address
••• ••••••, ••••••`, ••, ••• •••, ••••••
Sign up free to see the contact details

Documents

(1)
Complete source record(34)
Title
SA&A Microsoft Copilot
Reference number
cb-565-82273704
Amendment number
002
Solicitation number
20260699
Publication date
2026-08-10
Tender closing date
2026-08-27T14:00:00
Amendment date
2026-08-26
Expected contract start date
2026-09-07
Expected contract end date
2027-03-31
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*80101507 *80161604 *81160000
Unspsc description
*Information technology consultation services *Information technology IT management services *Information Technology Service Delivery
Procurement category
*SRV
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Trade agreements
*None
Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*Canada
Contracting entity name
Office of the Auditor General (OAG)
Contracting entity address line
240 Sparks
Contracting entity address city
Ottawa`
Contracting entity address province
ON
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 0G6
Contracting entity address country
Canada
Contact info name
S•• Y••• C••
Contact info email
s••••••••@•••••••.••.ca
Contact info address line
••• ••••••
Contact info city
••••••`
Contact info province
••
Contact info postalcode
••• •••
Contact info country
••••••
Attachment
https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/103117/20260699-saa-copilot-rfq-amd-02-%28en.pdf,https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/103117/20260699-saa-copilot-rfq-%28en.pdf,https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/103117/20260699-saa-copilot-rfq-amd-01-%28en.pdf
Tender description
AMD 02 - This amendment is raised to address questions received from bidders AMD 01 - This amendment is raised to address questions received from bidders and extend the bid submission deadline as indicated on the first page of this amendment. Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide Security Assessment and Authorization for Microsoft 365 Copilot and related services as further described in the Annex A – Statement of Work to the Office of the Auditor General of Canada (OAG).

Live tenders

Ville de Québec1 day left

Réalisation de sondages et de groupes de discussion auprès de la population

Services
77 MATCHView →
Santé Québec Bas-Saint-Laurent1 day left

Plateforme de reconnaissance des années de service

Services
40 MATCHView →
Public Safety and Emergency Services1 day left

Public Safety and Emergency Services - Request for Proposal - Analysis of Investigative Units

77 MATCHView →