Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Ville de Bois-des-Filion.

SEL POUR LE DÉGLAÇAGE DES CHAUSSÉES (CHLORURE DE SODIUM) SAISON 2025-2026

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
May 23, 2025
Published
April 11, 2025
Type
Goods
Explore similarChemicals Including Bio Chemicals and Gas MaterialsQuebec

Full description

G4 - Produits et spécialités chimiques

AI Summary

G4 - Produits et spécialités chimiques

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
CS-20252026
Buyer
Ville de Bois-des-Filion.
Method
Contrat à la suite d'un achat mandaté ou d'un regroupement d’organismes
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 12000000 — Chemicals Including Bio Chemicals and Gas Materials

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
April 11, 2025
Closes
May 23, 2025

Live tenders

Ville de Trois-RivièresClosing today

Produits chimiques

Goods
75 MATCHView →
Strathcona County6 days left

Strathcona County - Request for Quotes - RFQ# 26.0102 Design Build Replacement of Existing MAU - Sherwood Park Arena

78 MATCHView →
Environment and Protected Areas6 days left

Environment and Protected Areas - Request for Proposal - CARBON CREDIT TRANSPARENCY AND FUNGIBILITY

79 MATCHView →