Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Service Alberta and Red Tape Reduction

Service Alberta and Red Tape Reduction - Request for Quotes - AUTOMATIC DNA/RNA EXTRACTION INSTRUMENT

Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 8, 2026
Published
August 26, 2026
Type
Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Explore similarLaboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing EquipmentAlberta

Full description

The Government of Alberta, Environment and Protected Areas, is seeking quotations for the supply, delivery, installation, commissioning, and demonstration of one (1) Automated DNA/RNA Extraction Instrument, including on-site training for up to two personnel, manufacturer warranty, and all associated delivery costs, with proponents required to demonstrate compliance with the mandatory technical specifications in Section 1.1, provide supporting documentation identified under the evaluation requirements, and submit a firm-priced quotation valid for 90 days in accordance with Sections 1.0, 1.3, 1.4, 1.6, 6.6, and 8.0 of the RFQ

AI Summary

The Government of Alberta, Environment and Protected Areas, is seeking quotations for the supply, delivery, installation, commissioning, and demonstration of one (1) Automated DNA/...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
PS-2026-05943
Buyer
Service Alberta and Red Tape Reduction
Method
RFQ
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 41000000 — Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 26, 2026
Closes
September 8, 2026

Live tenders

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)1 day left

9F012-260020 Weigh Cell

Goods
76 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)1 day left

01587-270008 - Collaborative Robotic System

Goods
78 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)1 day left

01B30-270094 Scanner

Goods
76 MATCHView →