Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostHow bad would it be for Canada if the U.S. left CUSMA? What a report suggests· CTV NewsBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraBank of Canada holds key rate as it prioritizes ‘multiple risks in play’· BNN BloombergLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaEconomy rebounds in the second quarter, but trade tensions could shift outlook· The Globe and MailBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsIs Canada winning the trade war?· Toronto StarTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada navigates new trade tensions with the United States· North Bay Nugget
← All tenders
Service Alberta and Red Tape Reduction

Service Alberta and Red Tape Reduction - Request for Quotes - ECO-SOLVENT PRINTER/CUTTER

Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 14, 2026
Published
September 3, 2026
Type
Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Explore similarPrinting and Photographic and Audio and Visual Equipment and SuppliesAlberta

Full description

The Government of Alberta, Tourism and Sport, is seeking quotations for the supply, delivery, installation, demonstration, and training of one (1) Eco-Solvent Printer/Cutter for the Royal Tyrrell Museum in Drumheller, Alberta, with proponents required to provide a compliant quotation meeting all mandatory technical specifications, warranty requirements, experience criteria, and supporting documentation outlined in Sections 1.0 to 1.7, and submit their quote through APC in accordance with Section 6.0.

AI Summary

The Government of Alberta, Tourism and Sport, is seeking quotations for the supply, delivery, installation, demonstration, and training of one (1) Eco-Solvent Printer/Cutter for th...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
PS-2026-06130
Buyer
Service Alberta and Red Tape Reduction
Method
RFQ
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 45000000 — Printing and Photographic and Audio and Visual Equipment and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
September 3, 2026
Closes
September 14, 2026

Live tenders

Société des établissements de plein air du Québec (Sépaq).5 days left

Approvisionnement en équipements audiovisuels - Vice-présidence - Ressources informationnelles

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Correctional Service of Canada (CSC)5 days left

CCTV Upgrade – Cowansville Institution

Indigenous set-aside*srvtgd
77 MATCHView →
City of Calgary5 days left

City of Calgary - Request for Proposal - RFP FFE10 Calgary Event Centre - Ice Project

78 MATCHView →