Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Ville de Québec

Service de formation en sauvetage nautique en eau vive, en embarcation, sur glace et location de bateau

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 11, 2025
Published
July 11, 2025
Type
Services
Explore similarNational Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety ServicesQuebec

Full description

S10 - Services de garde et autres services connexes

AI Summary

S10 - Services de garde et autres services connexes

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
93373
Buyer
Ville de Québec
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 92000000 — National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
July 11, 2025
Closes
August 11, 2025

Live tenders

Université du Québec de l'Abitibi-Témiscamingue (UQAT)Closing today

Service de sécurité et gardiennage

Services
75 MATCHView →
Ville de LavalClosing today

Services de commis de guérite dans les dépôts à neige

Services
76 MATCHView →
Ville de Saguenay5 days left

TÉLÉSURVEILLANCE, ENTRETIEN, INSPECTION, INSTALLATION ET CORRECTIFS DES SYSTÈMES D'ALARME INTRUSION ET INCENDIE

Services
80 MATCHView →