Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· adn.comAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· theglobeandmail.comPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· edc.ca
← All tenders
Commission scolaire Crie.

Services alimentaires et de traiteur au Centre régional de formation professionnelle Sabtuan à Waswanipi

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
November 27, 2024
Published
October 15, 2024
Type
Other
Explore similarTravel and Food and Lodging and Entertainment ServicesQuebec

Full description

Con1 - Concession

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
MRS-7001
Buyer
Commission scolaire Crie.
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 90000000 — Travel and Food and Lodging and Entertainment Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
October 15, 2024
Closes
November 27, 2024

Live tenders

Commission scolaire Crie.Closing today

Services alimentaires et de traiteur au Centre régional de formation professionnelle Sabtuan à Waswanipi

Goods
View →
Centre intégré de santé et de services sociaux des Îles.Closing today

LOCATION D’UNITÉS D’HÉBERGEMENT POUR LE PERSONNEL D’AGENCES, MÉDECINS, ETC.

View →
Ville de Montréal - Service de l'approvisionnementClosing today

Services d'interprètes et de traducteurs judiciaires à la Cour municipale de la Ville de Montréal.

Services
View →