Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Société des établissements de plein air du Québec (Sépaq).

Services de collecte et de disposition des matières résiduelles et recyclables - Parcs natinonaux du Mont-Saint-Bruno et des îles-de-Boucherville

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 24, 2026
Published
August 21, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarIndustrial Cleaning ServicesQuebec

Full description

S14 - Services publics

AI Summary

S14 - Services publics

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
2026-08-20
Buyer
Société des établissements de plein air du Québec (Sépaq).
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 76000000 — Industrial Cleaning Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 21, 2026
Closes
September 24, 2026

Live tenders

Centre d'acquisitions gouvernementalesClosing today

CUEILLETTE DE MATIÈRES RÉSIDUELLES

Services
76 MATCHView →
Ville de LongueuilClosing today

Réception et valorisation des résidus CRD récupérés aux écocentres

Services
77 MATCHView →
Santé Québec Montérégie-CentreClosing today

Service d’entretien ménager du PLS Greenfield Park

Services
81 MATCHView →