Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Ville de Brossard

Services d'échantillonnage de déblais d'excavation

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
May 14, 2026
Published
April 23, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarEnvironmental ServicesQuebec

Full description

S5 - Services environnementaux

AI Summary

S5 - Services environnementaux

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
SI-TP-26-0045
Buyer
Ville de Brossard
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres sur invitation
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 77000000 — Environmental Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
April 23, 2026
Closes
May 14, 2026

Live tenders

Assemblée nationale-Direction des ressources financières, de l'approvisionnement et de la vérification1 day left

Service d’un expert conseil en gestion de matériaux contaminés

Services
79 MATCHView →
Ministère des Ressources naturelles et des Forêts1 day left

Nettoyage, transport et disposition de 5 sites de dépotoirs illicites dans les MRC de Manicouagan, de Sept-Rivières et de la Minganie

Services
75 MATCHView →
Santé Québec - CHU de Québec - Université Laval1 day left

Services de tests et analyses de la qualité de l'air

Services
77 MATCHView →