Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Société d'habitation et de développement de Montréal

Services d'un centre d'appel en dehors des heures de bureau

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 20, 2025
Published
July 17, 2025
Type
Services
Explore similarPublic Utilities and Public Sector Related ServicesQuebec

Full description

S4 - Traitement de l’information et services de télécommunications connexes

AI Summary

S4 - Traitement de l’information et services de télécommunications connexes

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
2025-071-AO-DGI
Buyer
Société d'habitation et de développement de Montréal
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 83000000 — Public Utilities and Public Sector Related Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
July 17, 2025
Closes
August 20, 2025

Live tenders

Centre de services scolaire de la région de Sherbrooke.Closing today

Service de déneigement des écoles et centres du CSSRS

Services
75 MATCHView →
Municipalité de Saint-Antoine-de-L'Isle-aux-Grues1 day left

Appel d'offres - Contrat de déneigement et d'entretien d'hiver des chemins et stationnements municipaux

Services
76 MATCHView →
Ville de Boucherville5 days left

Collecte manuelle et transport des matières résiduelles et recyclables dans les lieux publics

Services
75 MATCHView →